We Vote Yes for the PMA Union
Together with colleagues across the museum, we pledge to vote yes in the upcoming PMA Union election.
Kayla Ackelson, Development
Grace Ankrom, Retail
Alexis Assam, Contemporary Art
Sarah Bajus, Education
Bill Beisley, Registrar
Bob Bell, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Greg Biché, Installations and Packing
Jay Bilinsky, Facilities
Lindsey Bloom, Education
Anna Bockrath, Education
Kandra Bolden, Development
Logan Bolger, Membership
Brian Bonner, Membership
Kendyl Boyd, Education
Katie Brennan, Publishing
Paul Brinkley, Registrar
Ryan Brooker, Retail
Latrisha Brown, Education
Mike Cahill, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Matt Carrieri, Conservation
Mary Cason, Publishing
Cassie Chalfant, Development
Shirley Choi, Visitor Services
Andrew Christman, Education
Cathy Coho, Costumes and Textiles
Mycie Colodny, Visitor Services
Rita Colomy, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Nicole Cook, Executive Offices
Alex Coppola, Conservation
Grant Cox, Registrar
Theresa Cunningham, Prints, Drawings, and Photographs
Kelley Dahlen, Visitor Services
Akili Davis, Visitor Services
Lara Demori, Contemporary Art
Tally De Orellana, Contemporary Art
Lauren Dombrowiak, Retail
Jes Donnelly, Installations and Packing
Rachel Dooley, Development
Bill Doyle, Visitor Services
Zach Duane, Retail
Leslie Essoglou, South Asian Art
Sam Ewing, Prints, Drawings, and Photographs
Lauren Findlay, Editorial and Graphic Design
Erin Florence, Prints, Drawings, and Photographs
Elizabeth Freeburg, Development
Jean French, Education
Sam Gabel, Membership
Alice Gallagher, Membership
Valerie Genzano, Education
Megan Gleason, Development
Emma Gunuey, Conservation
Olivia Hammond, Education
Sam Heaps, Visitor Services
Sydney Holt, Editorial and Graphic Design, Publishing
Rosalie Hooper, American Art
Jonathan Hoppe, Library and Archives
Anastasia Hughes, European Painting
Paris Hunter, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Colleen Itani, Contemporary Art
Teyona Jackson, Education
Tim Jackson, Installations and Packing
Alexa Jensky, Education
Lindsay Johnson, Development
Nirish Kafle, Membership
Wynne Kettell, Registrar
Jackie Killian, Development
Brian Kipruto, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Rachel Kiskaddon, Education
Melissa Kistler, Conservation
Clare Kobasa, Prints, Drawings, and Photographs
Rebecca Kolodziejczak, Installations and Packing
Kathleen Krattenmaker, Publishing
Adam Ledford, Education
Sue Leidke, Education
Alison Lindley, Membership
Charlotte Lowrey, Contemporary Art
Chelsey Luster, Education
Tess Mailey, Development
Diane Marimow, Education
Sarah Mastrangelo, Conservation
Jillian Matthews, Exhibition Design
Sara Metente, Membership
Sophia Meyers, American Art
Jamie Montgomery, Exhibition Design
Dani Murano, Education
Kate Murdock, Visitor Services
Cara Nardone, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Kristen Nowicki, Visitor Services
Susan Nowlan, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Beth Paolini, Facilities
Katie Paradise, Membership
Liz Peirce, Conservation
Colleen Pickup, Education
Emily Rice, European Painting
Genevieve Richardson, Development
Josh Rickards, Prints, Drawings, and Photographs
Adam Rizzo, Education
Darlene Robinson, Education
Sarah Roche, Editorial and Graphic Design
Sid RodrÃguez, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Alec Rogers, Conservation
Jay Roselius, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Justin Rubich, Marketing and Communications
Todd Rupp, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Rhys Sandberg, Membership
Sam Sanders, Visitor Services
Rebecca Schultz, Education
Emma Schutte, Visitor Services
Katharine Seed, Education
Megan Semanik, Visitor Services
Sarah Shaw, Education
Katie Shulman, Conservation
Rick Sieber, Library and Archives
Greta Huang Skagerlind, Editorial and Graphic Design
Brandon Smith, Visitor Services
Darryl Smith, Retail
Samuel Solomon, Education
Neil Spencer, Editorial and Graphic Design
James Stein, Education
Kathleen Stevenson, Retail
Brandon Straus, Information and Interpretive Technologies
Natalie Thomas, Marketing and Communications
Miriam Thompson, Visitor Services
Noah Thompson, Visitor Services
Lindsay Thomson, Membership
Aki Torii, Education
Alex Vallejo, Library and Archives
Angela Vassalo, Education
Juliet Vinegra, Library and Archives
Nicole Von Whitaker, Retail
Jon Weary, Installations and Packing
Janette Wheeler, Education
Kara Willig, Registrar
Safiya Wilson, Visitor Services
Lauren Woodring, Development